Филиппины

Гражданам России для посещения Филиппин виза не требуется, если срок пребывания в стране не превышает 21 день. При пересечении границы достаточно предъявить загранпаспорт, действующий в течение срока поездки, обратные билеты и доказательства наличия достаточных денежных средств для осуществления поездки. Въезд на Филиппины на срок до 21 дня - бесплатный, однако при необходимости пребывание можно продлить до 59 дней, не выезжая из страны; сбор за продление составит 4290 песо ($104).

 

Инфа от Русского Бэкпекера:

Проверено мной сегодня - кстати, билет обратный спрошен вообще не был - из России - получи 3 недели

 

Офиц. инфа миграционной службы Филиппин:

 • Duly-accomplished visa application (F.A. Form 2). Application forms that are incompletely filled-out will be returned to the applicant.

• Valid passport (the original passport itself must be submitted) whose validity must extend at least six (6) months beyond the length of proposed stay in the Philippines.

• One 2" x 2" size photograph taken within the last six (6) months. The applicant’s signature must be affixed on the front side of the picture.

• A photocopy of the applicant’s airline ticket or confirmed travel itinerary

• Proof of financial capacity (e.g. travellers cheques, latest print-out of credit card account(s), latest print-out of bank statements, ownership of real estate properties, and other documents showing the applicant’s capacity to financially support himself/herself during his/her stay in the Philippines)

• If applicant is not appearing in person before the Consular Officer, the application form must be notarized by a local notary public.

• Visa Application Fee

NOTE: If you intend to stay in the Philippines longer than twenty-one (21) days, a visa must be secured. A fifty-nine(59) day visa can be obtained at the Philippine Consular Office which has jurisdiction over your area before traveling to the Philippines. If you are already in the Philippines, you may file for a 38-day visa waiver (entry 21 days + 38 day waiver = 59 days). Visa waivers are issued at the Bureau of Immigration, in Intramuros, Manila before the expiration date of your authorized stay or with one of their sub-ports in these cities throughout the Philippines.

 

TEMPORARY VISITORS 9(a)

Aliens initially admitted for 21days may be extended for another 38 days Visa Waiver Application Fee P 1,000.00

Visa Waiver 500.00

Legal Research Fee 20.00

Express Fee 500.00

BI-Clearance 1,010.00

TOTAL P 3,030.00